India Post Vacancies 2023

Details about the India Post Jobs for 2023 are provided below.The Indian Postal Department is directly hiring athletes for a variety of positions. Over 1800 positions are available in India.There are plenty of openings in Gujarat. Thus, we kindly ask that you read this essay.Continue reading and forward this post to everyone you know who is looking for work.

A notification has been issued by the Indian Postal Department for various posts. All qualified students are welcome to apply for the 2023 India Post Jobs.

Additional information about India Post Vacancies 2023 is available.Additional information on India Post Vacancies 2023 is provided here, including post details, openings, job location, age restriction, educational requirements, selection procedure, pay scale, deadlines, application fees, and payment supported by Apply Steps, Important and Important Link, How to Apply?

Post details

Post NameVarious
Vacancies in India1899

Vacancies

Vacancies in India

Andhra Pradesh2721517
Assam0224
Bihar15700
Chhattisgarh7258
Delhi34141029
Gujarat338568
Haryana64610
Himachal Pradesh6146
Jammu & Kashmir0000
Jharkhand2901514
Karnataka3273322
Kerala3132832
Madhya Pradesh586161
Maharashtra443190131
North East60108
Odisha1952017
Punjab13400
Rajasthan1521132
Tamilnadu11019108124
Telangana16520+216
Uttar Pradesh1553245
Uttarakhand1252918
West Bengal701175+128
Total598143585+3570

Vacancies in Gujarat

Postal Assistant33
Sorting Assistant08
Postman/ Mailguard56
Multi-Tasking Staff08
1Archery2Athletics
3Atya-Patya4Badminton
5Ball-badminton6Base ball
7Basketball8Billiards and Snooker
9Body Building10Boxing
11Bridge12Carrom
13Chess14Cricket
15Cycling16Cycle Polo
17Deaf Sports18Equestrian Sports
19Fencing20Football
21Golf22Gymnastics
23Handball24Hockey
25Ice-Hockey26Ice-Skating
27Ice-Skiing28Judo
29Kabaddi30Karate
31Kayaking and Canoeing32Kho-Kho
33Kudo34Mallakhamb
35Motor Sports36Net Ball
37Para Sports (for Sports
discipline included in Para
Olympics and Para Asian Games)
38Pencak Silat
39Polo40Powerlifting
41Shooting42Shooting Ball
43Roll Ball44Roller Skating
45Rowing46Rugby
47Sepak Takraw48Soft Ball
49Soft Tennis50Squash
51Swimming52Table Tennis
53Taekwondo54Tenni-Koit
55Tennis56Tennis Ball Cricket
57Tenpin Bowling58Triathlon
59Tug-of-War60Volley Ball
61Weightlifting62Wushu
63Wrestling64Yachting
65Yogasana 

Important Dates

Apply Starting Date10/11/2023
Apply Last Date09/12/2023
  • This recruitment notification was released on 11 Nov 2023 through Indian Postal Department . The starting date for filling this recruitment form is 11 Nov 2023 while there is last date for filling the form is 09 Dec 2023 so that the candidates who are willing to apply should apply as early as possible.

How to apply?

  • You can Apply Online for  India Post Vacancies 2023.
  • Link is given below

Apply Steps

  • Official notification Link is given below
  • Check that are able to apply
  • If you are able to apply
  • Apply online Link is given below
  • Open it
  • Select Post Name
  • Fill all details
  • Upload your Document
  • Pay Fees online
  • Check Owns
  • Print out of form

Application Fees

  • Rs 100/-

Important

We value your visit to our website. We consistently provide updated information on Gujarati government jobs.Check all of the Important Dates for the India Post Vacancies carefully.Check our website frequently for updates.A link to the India Post Vacancies 2023 is provided here.

Important Link

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Note

We give all information in this post is correct but if any error will their, then we will not be responsible for it .Please visit official website and Read notification carefully. Link is given above.

Check it.